Education & Schools

NECO Time Table 2020

NECO- Time Table

Billboard.africa is pleased to announce to all the candidates that are attempting the National Examinations Council (NECO) June/July SENIOR SCHOOL CERTIFICATE EXAMINATION (INTERNAL) 2020 that the examination timetable is out.

DATE

PAPER TITLE AND SUBJECT

TIME

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Monday 5th October to Friday 9th October

 

Paper I: Practical – Physical Education

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Actual date and time will be fixed by the Council.

Paper I: Practical – Auto Mechanics
Paper I: Practical – Woodwork
Paper I: Practical – Home Management
Paper I: Practical – Foods and Nutrition
Paper I: Performance Test, Music Technology/Alternative
Paper IV: Aural Music
Paper IV: Oral French
Paper IV: Oral Arabic
Paper I: Practical – Auto Body Repair and Spray Painting
Paper I: Auto Electrical Work
Paper I: Practical – Auto Mechanical Work
Paper I: Practical – Air Conditioning and Refrigeration
Paper I: Practical – Welding and Fabrication, Engineering Craft Practice
Paper I: Practical – Electrical Installation & Maintenance Work
Paper I: Practical – Radio, Television and Electronics Work
Paper I: Practical – Blocklaying, Bricklaying and Concrete Work
Paper IV: Exhibition – Painting and Decoration
Paper I: Practical – Plumbing and Pipe Fitting
Paper I: Practical – Machine Woodworking
Paper I: Practical – Carpentry and Joinery
Paper I: Practical – Furniture Making
Paper I: Practical – Upholstery
Paper I: Practical – Catering Craft Practice
Paper I: Practical – Garment Making
Paper I: Practical – Clothing and Textiles
Paper IV: Exhibition – Dyeing and Bleaching
Paper IV: Exhibition – Printing Craft Practice
Paper I: Practical – Cosmetology
Paper IV: Exhibition – Photography
Paper IV: Exhibition – Leather Goods, Manufacturing and Repair
Paper I: Practical – GSM Maintenance and Repairs
Paper IV: Progressive Assessments – Animal Husbandry
 

 

Monday 12th Oct.

Paper I: Written Comprehension – French 10:00am – 11:00am
Paper II: Written Expression – French 11:00am – 12:45pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Store Management 2:00pm – 4:40pm
Paper I: Test of Practical – Health Education 2:00pm – 3:30pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Health Education 3:35pm – 5:35pm
Tuesday 13th Oct. Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – History 10:00am – 1:00pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Insurance 3:00pm – 5:40pm
 

 

 

 

Wednesday 14th Oct.

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Hausa 10:00am – 1:00pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Igbo 10:00am – 1:00pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Yoruba 10:00am – 1:00pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Edo 10:00am – 1:00pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Efik 10:00am – 1:00pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Ibibio 10:00am – 1:00pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Home Management 3:00pm – 5:30pm
 

 

 

Thursday 15th Oct.

Paper III: Objective – Further Mathematics 10:00am – 12:00noon
Paper II: Essay – Further Mathematics 12:10pm – 2:40pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Catering Craft Practice 3:10pm – 5:40pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay- Garment Making 3:10pm – 5:40pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Clothing & Textiles 3:10pm – 5:40pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Cosmetology 3:10pm – 5:40pm
Friday 16th Oct. Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Foods & Nutrition 10:00am – 12:30pm
Monday 19th Oct. Paper I: Practical – Computer Studies 10:00am – 1:00pm
Tuesday 20th Oct. Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Economics 10:00am – 1:00pm
Paper I: Practical – Technical Drawing 2:30pm – 5:30pm
Wednesday 21st Oct. Paper I: Practical – Chemistry 10:00am – 12:00noon
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Commerce 2:00pm – 4:40pm
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Thursday 22nd Oct.

Paper I: Practical – Biology 10:00am – 12:00noon
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Minning 2:00pm – 4:45pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Tourism 2:00pm – 5:30pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Marketing 2:00pm – 4:40pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Salesmanship 2:00pm – 4:40pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Data Processing 2:00pm – 5:00pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Store Keeping 2:00pm – 4:40pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Book Keeping 2:00pm – 5:50pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – GSM Maintenance & Repairs 2:00pm – 5:00pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Welding & Fabrication Engineering Craft Practice 2:00pm – 5:00pm
Paper IV: Drawing & Design – Furniture Making 2:00pm – 4:00pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Furniture Making 4:00pm – 5:45pm
Friday 23rd Oct. Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Electronics 10:00am – 12:00noon
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Music 10:00am – 12:30pm
Saturday 24th Oct. Paper I: Practical – Agricultural Science 10:00am – 11:30am
Paper II: Drama & Poetry – Literature in English 2:00pm – 3:40pm
Monday 26th Oct. Paper I: Practical – Physics 10:00am – 12:45pm
Paper III & IV: Objective & Prose – Literature in English 3:00pm – 5:15pm
 

Tuesday 27th Oct.

Paper III: Objective – General Mathematics 10:00am – 11:45am
Paper II: Essay – General Mathematics 12:00noon – 2:30pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Woodwork 3:30pm – 5:30pm
 

 

 

 

 

 

Wednesday 28th Oct.

Paper I(b): Painting and Decoration (Practical) 10:00am – 4:00pm
Paper I(b): Dyeing and Bleaching (Practical) 10:00am – 4:00pm
Paper I(b): Printing Craft Practice (Practical) 10:00am – 4:00pm
Paper I(b): Photography (Practical) 10:00am – 4:00pm
Paper I(b): Leather Goods Manufacturing and Repair (Practical) 10:00am – 4:00pm
Paper I: Practical – Mining 10:00am – 12:00noon
Paper I: Practical – Fisheries 10:00am – 11:30am
Paper I: Practical – Animal Husbandry 10:00am – 11:30am
Paper I: Practical – Stenography 10:00am – 11:17am
Paper IV: Practical – Stenography (Word Processing) 2:00pm – 4:00pm
Paper I: Practical – Metal Work 2:00pm – 5:00pm
Thursday 29th Oct. Public Holiday (Eid Maulud)
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Friday 30th Oct.

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Air-Conditioning & Refrigeration 10:00am – 11:40am
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Electrical Installation & Maintenance Work 10:00am – 12:00noon
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Blocklaying, Bricklaying & Concrete Work 10:00am – 12:00noon
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Machine Woodworking 10:00am – 11:40am
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Carpentry & Joinery 10:00am – 12:00noon
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Upholstery 10:00am – 11:30am
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Stenography 10:00am – 12:00noon
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Animal Husbandry 10:00am – 12:00noon
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Fisheries 10:00am – 12:00noon
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Auto-Body Repair and Spray Painting 10:00am – 12:30pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Auto Electrical Work 10:00am – 12:30pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Auto Mechanical work 10:00am – 12:30pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Auto Parts Merchandising 10:00am – 12:15pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Radio, Television & Electronics Work 10:00am – 12:30pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Plumbing & Pipe Fitting 10:00am – 12:30pm
Paper I(a): Painting and Decoration (Report Writing) 10:00am – 12:00noon
Paper I(a): Dyeing and Bleaching (Report Writing) 10:00am – 12:00noon
Paper I(a): Printing Craft Practice (Report Writing) 10:00am – 12:00noon
Paper I(a): Photography (Report Writing) 10:00am – 12:00noon
Paper I(a): Leather Goods Manufacturing and Repair (Report Writing) 10:00am – 12:00noon
Saturday 31st Oct. Paper I: Practical – Data Processing 10:00am – 1:00pm
Monday 2nd Nov. Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Biology 10:00am – 12:30pm
Paper I: Drawing – Building Construction 2:00pm – 5:00pm
 

 

Tuesday 3rd Nov.

Paper II & III: Essay & Objective – English Language 10:00am – 12:45pm
Paper IV: Test of Orals – English Language 1:00pm – 1:45pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Physical Education 3:00pm – 5:00pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Building Construction 3:00pm – 5:00pm
 

Wednesday 4th Nov.

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Chemistry 10:00am – 1:00pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Auto Mechanics 2:00pm – 4:30pm
Paper III & II: Objective, Theory & Practice – Financial Accounting 2:00pm – 5:50pm
 

Thursday 5th Nov.

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Computer Studies 10:00am – 1:00pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Christian Religious Studies 3:00pm – 5:30pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Islamic Studies 3:00pm – 5:30pm
Friday 6th Nov. Paper III & I: Objective & Practical/Physical – Geography 10:00am – 12:30pm
Saturday 7th Nov. Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Government 10:00am – 12:40pm
Paper I: Practical – Electronics 10:00am – 1:00pm
Monday 9th Nov. Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Physics 10:00am – 1:00pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Visual Art 2:00pm – 5:00pm
Tuesday 10th Nov. Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Civic Education 10:00am – 1:00pm
Paper I: Practical – Basic Electricity 2:00pm – 5:00pm
Wednesday 11th Nov. Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Basic Electricity 10:00am – 12:15pm
Paper IV: Creative Design – Visual Art 10:00am – 1:00pm
Paper I: Drawing – Visual Art 2:00pm – 5:00pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Office Practice 2:00pm – 5:00pm
Thursday 12th Nov. Paper III & IV: Objective & Drawing – Technical Drawing 10:00am – 12:30pm
Paper III & II: Objective, Essay & Literature – Arabic 2:00pm – 5:30pm
Friday 13th Nov. Paper II: Essay – Human and Regional Geography 10:00am – 12:00noon
Saturday 14th Nov. Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Agricultural Science 10:00am – 12:30pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Metal Work 2:30pm – 5:00pm
Paper IV: Drawing & Design – Woodwork 2:30pm – 4:30pm

Study hard and Billboard.africa is wish you success in your exams.

Leave a Reply